Sunday, October 17, 2010
Saturday, October 16, 2010
My Adidas Shoes
Hye2,
this is my 1st post since last 2 October 2010.
Agak 2 minggu dah tak update blog? ish2..
Wuu.. Busy btl nampaknye.. Ni lah penangan clinical attachment.. =I
Banyak benda nak share sebenarnya, tapi tulah, tiada masa nak taip.
Malam selalu tido awal.. Penat sangat dah..
Tapi tak pe, nanti bile da free nanti I will always update Nizam Malek Blog k..
(Selalu janji cam ni.. hehe..)
Oklah, untuk post ni, I just want to share with you guys about my new sport shoes.
This is the first time I use Adidas brand shoes.
Usually pakai Nike. Nike sangat selesa dan best.
Tapi my Nike sport shoes kesayangan tu dah hilang.. isk2..
Adidas plak, selalu xde saiz, dan bentuk design die tak brape lebar.
Rase sempit skit bile pakai.
Brape price?
Biase je, seratus lebih, standard lah kan.. Harga Al-Ikhsan..
Saiz? 7 UK.. =p
So lepas ni boleh la kembali berlari.. dan berfutsal..
Demi lifestyle yang lebih sihat dan stamina yang lebih mengkagumkan..
(konon.. heheh..)
Orite tengok lah pic Adidas ni k.
Exclusive kat Nizam Malek Blog je.
Kat photo album facebook xde.. hehe..
Saturday, October 2, 2010
National Pharmacy Quiz 2010
Hye,
fuh, sampai juga ke hari sabtu. Dapat la rilek-rilek skit. huhu.
Ok for this post, I would like to share with you guys about my last weekends story. Last friday on 24 September 2010, I got an opportunity to represent my university to the 2nd IIUM National Pharmacy Quiz (NPQ) 2010 in University Islam Antarabangsa (UIA), Kuantan.
NPQ is a national level competition that gathers all the pharmacy students from all the pharmacy schools through out Malaysia. Basically, it is organized by UIA annually and this was the first time for CUCMS to participate. It's a great experience for me and other group mates to carry the flag of Faculty of Pharmacy, CUCMS. =)
I believe that Faculty of Pharmacy CUCMS should send representative to NPQ every year because there are a lot of benefits that can be gained from the participation especially on the networking aspect. Win or lose is not the main point, but I believe the spirit of the healthy competition and opportunity to know other pharmacy students from other university are the best experience for undergrad students.
I got many new friends especially during the Grand Dinner with Raya Celebration theme and the second day like King Teck Long and Keen Seng (IMU), Ramdani and Izani (UIA), Izha, Misha and Ainul Nadzhirah (UiTM), Hamizah (USM), Asyraf (UM) and many more. And the best part is, almost all of us are in the final year Bpharm, which means we will be graduating soon at almost the same time and maybe will be working together in the same hospital in the future! =)
I would like to take this opportunity to congratulate this year overall winner from Asian Institute of Medicine, Science and Technology (AIMST), second runner up from University Sains Malaysia (USM) and the third place from UIA.
I dont know what should I say more, so let's just make the pictures talk.. =P

The IPhA student lounge

IPhA is the IIUM Pharmacy Students' Society, macam CUSPS la, Cyberjaya University Society of Pharmacy Students

=D

At the preliminary round.. dup dup..

Lalala~

It's the time for a cruise!

Ade sesape mabuk laut?

The four of us~

This is not Hawaii~

Hehe, =p

=)

Nice place, nice feel to sleep.. Yes2.. =p

Great view from here

Let's go to the Grand Dinner

The four of us~

The only picture that I have at the Grand Dinner.
From left, Izani UIA, Nizam Malek (Oh I was spoiled there hehe..),
King Teck Long IMU, Hairos Izha UiTM and Ramdani UIA.
Picture credit to King Teck Long

My first time in Kemaman Kopitiam, makanan die sedap!
Best sebab ade brader tu blanje.. =D

Chicken Chop Kemaman Kopitiam.. Crispy delicious~

With a friend, Radhiatul Mardhiah, final year pharmacy student from UiTM

With Madam Aslinda Jamil Rph

This will be one of my Final Year memories.. =)

It's the time to go back to Cyberjaya/Putrajaya..

National Pharmacy Quiz 2010 in memories..
Friday, October 1, 2010
My Favourite Girl Justin Bieber Teaser
Hye, da lame tak update blog kan? Busy sangat from last week. Tak sempat menulis.
It's ok, I will come back maybe in few days. For now, just enjoy this k. hehe.. =p
Ade improvement tak from my previous videos? =p
I just made the video short, I will make another one, full and better. =)
Al right see ya!
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)


